deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information &
application form:
English here  - German hier

Speiseplan Cafeteria





Termine

25.09.2018
Musikworkshop PASCH (Spiegelsaal/Turnhalle)
Music Workshop PASCH (Mirrors Hall/Gym)

26.09.2018
Schule mit Eltern, Themenabend: Sexualität im Grundschulalter (Spiegelsaal)
School with parents, theme evening: Sexuality at primary school age (Mirror room)

26.09.2018
Festveranstaltung 10 Jahre PASCH (Turnhalle)
Ceremony 10 years PASCH (Gym)

01.10.2018
03.10. Tag der Deutschen Einheit
(01./03.10. unterrichtsfrei)

03.10 Day of German unity
(01./03.10. No lessons)

04.10.2018
2. GK 15.45 Uhr (Spiegelsaal)
2. GK 15.45 Uhr (Mirror hall)

04.10.2018
PA-Sitzung
PA Meeting

06.10.2018
Fortbildung OLK 3
Training OLK 3

10.10.2018
Moi Day (Schulfrei)
Moi Day (No Lessons)

12.10.2018
Kids Lab

12.10.2018
Sportturniere GS
Sport tournament

12.10.2018
Schulversammlung
School meeting

15.10.2018
Herbstferien
(20.10.: Mashujaa Day- ehem. Kenyatta Day)

Autumn Holiday
(20.10.: Mashujaa Day- former Kenyatta Day)

22.10.2018
VS-Sitzung
VS-Meeting

23.10.2018
Erster Schultag
First day at school

23.10.2018
Besuch der Nairobi Academy (DSN@NA)
Visit to the Nairobi Academy (DSN@NA)

23.10.2018
Projekt HÖXTER
Project HÖXTER

24.10.2018
Frau Seite SL-Tagung Beirut
Ms. Seite in Beirut

24.10.2018
SchilF DaF/DFU

27.10.2018
Aufführung "Heimat" mit Schülern der deutschen Partnerschule und den Starkids- Schülern
Performance "home" with pupils of the German partner school and the Starkids pupils

29.10.2018
Treasures of Kenya 19:00 Uhr
Treasures of Kenya 7.00 PM

Elternvertreter/innen 2017-18

Elternvertreter/innen Kindergarten

Butterfly Christy Denckla
Nura Qureshi
Chameleon Aleeda Fazal
Sansi Dietz
Crocodile Fatema Mossajee
Rizwana Roy
Hedgehog Susanne Rauh
Naila Dasgupta
Elephant

Vicky Kotsampasopoulou

Dana Abdelmalik

Peacok Nancy Windten

Perveen Bhachu
Penguin Sabine Fiedler
Raphael Groenewegen

Elternvertreter/innen Schule

Klasse 1 Claudia Wappler
  Theresa Sikaonga
Klasse 2 Rizwana Roy
  Aleeda Fazal
Klasse 3 Severine Heneveld
  Claudia Gotsche-Dauvermann
Klasse 4 Manja Graham
  Maryanne Humphrey
Klasse 5a Anna-Katharina Kohl
  Tatyana Klos
Klasse 5b Berit lattorf
  Arlene Mascarenhas
Klasse 6 Susanne Wünsch
  Tim Bernhard
Klasse 7 Melanie Koppel
  Arlene Mascharenhas
Klasse 8 David Lomeling
  Jane Gachie
Klasse 9 Heidi Flückiger
  Herbert Mwachiro
Klasse 10 Ernst Tenambergen
  Marion Wiesenbacher
Klasse 11 Edwin Mwenda
  Anastasia Pavlovic
Klasse 12 Ilaria Heckner
  Norine Achieng

Elternvertreter der Stipendiaten

Kamaljeet Singh Bhari